Young Elementary School

Indian Prairie School District 204

Young Staff Listing

PLEASE NOTE THAT, IF THERE IS AN EXTENSION NUMBER AFTER 3800, YOU WILL NEED TO DIAL 630-375-3800 FOLLOWED BY THE FOUR-DIGIT EXTENSION.
ADMINISTRATION
PrincipalAdrienne Morgan375-3800adrienne_morgan@ipsd.org
STUDENT SERVICES COORDINATOR
Student Services CoordinatorRobert Bell375-3806robert_bell@ipsd.org
OFFICE STAFF
Building SecretaryKim Lally375-3802kim_lally@ipsd.org
Health and Office AssistantCathy Vacca375-3809cathy_vacca@ipsd.org
NURSES
Building Registered NurseJaime DiGiovanni375-3804jaime_digiovanni@ipsd.org
Certified School NurseDebra Bakerdebra_baker@ipsd.org
CLASSROOM TEACHERS
KindergartenMaggie Magnussen375-3821maggie_magnussen@ipsd.org
KindergartenKyla Peter375-3846kyla_peter@ipsd.org
KindergartenBetsy Stevens375-3860betsy_stevens@ipsd.org
KindergartenEleni Moehle375-3866eleni_moehle@ipsd.org
First GradeDeborah Dyschkant375-3817debbie_dyschkant@ipsd.org
First GradeJeanette Morris375-3848jeanette_morris@ipsd.org
First GradeValerie Taylor375-3824valerie_taylor@ipsd.org
First GradeSwathi Jaishankar375-3581swathi_jaishankar@ipsd.org
Second GradeLaura Kegg375-3813laura_kegg@ipsd.org
Second GradeLenore Jamieson375-3859lenore_jamieson@ipsd.org
Second GradeTricia Scherrman375-3847tricia_scherrman@ipsd.org
Second GradeCandice Webster375-3898candice_webster@ipsd.org
Third GradeFaiza Altaf375-3894faiza_altaf@ipsd.org
Third GradeJessica Benzin-Hallet375-3871jessica_benzin@ipsd.org
Third GradeMaureen Meyer375-3893maureen_meyer@ipsd.org
Third GradeMeredith Smith375-3887meredith_smith@ipsd.org
Fourth GradeTina (Rituparna) Bose375-3897rituparna_bose@ipsd.org
Fourth GradeJulie Dodd375-3849julie_dodd@ipsd.org
Fourth GradeChristi Grezlik375-3865christi_grezlik@ipsd.org
Fourth GradeSusan Szymanski375-3862susan_szymanski@ipsd.org
Fifth GradeCori Bluhm375-3820cori_bluhm@ipsd.org
Fifth GradeMary Carney375-3895mary_carney@ipsd.org
Fifth GradeJames Hood375-3896jamie_hood@ipsd.org
Fifth GradeKathryn King375-3845kathryn_king@ipsd.org
ART
TeacherDeb Gelso375-3816deb_gelso@ipsd.org
MUSIC
TeacherAnthony Pape375-3851anthony_pape@ipsd.org
PHYSICAL EDUCATION
TeacherRoberto Maldonado375-3814rob_maldonado@ipsd.org
TeacherMatthew Coopermatthew_cooper@ipsd.org
LMC-LIBRARY MEDIA CENTER
DirectorBlaire Ranucci375-3805blaire_ranucci@ipsd.org
LMC AssistantJennifer Sheriff375-3800 Ext. 9828jennifer_sheriff@ipsd.org
PROJECT ARROW - GIFTED
TeacherLaura Getzin375-3868laura_getzin@ipsd.org
ELL
English Language Learner TeacherJudy Wilhelm375-3808judy_wilhelm@ipsd.org
English Language Learner TeacherJhankhna Patel375-3823jhankhna_patel@ipsd.org
English Language Learner TeacherLisa Goodlet375-3945lisa_goodlet@ipsd.org
INTERVENTIONIST
InterventionistDorothy Davis375-3579dorothy_davis@ipsd.org
READING IMPROVEMENT
TeacherChristine Ryan375-3580christine_ryan@ipsd.org
TeacherCynthia Woodson375-3869cynthia_woodson@ipsd.org
SUPPORTED EDUCATION
PsychologistTanya Shea375-3800 Ext. 6956tanya_shea@ipsd.org
Social WorkerHeather Corsello375-3800 Ext. 3899heather_corsello@ipsd.org
Speech Language Pathologist.Maria Liskiewicz375-3660maria_liskiewicz@ipsd.org
Special Education TeacherJamie Cornelio375-3822jamie_cornelio@ipsd.org
Special Education TeacherStephanie Toufexis375-3825stephanie_toufexis@ipsd.org
Special Education TeacherMonika Miller375-3892monika_miller@ipsd.org
Occupational TherapistJean Yates375-3811jean_yates@ipsd.org
Physical TherapistLois Fresso-Doyle375-3800lois_fressodoyle@ipsd.org
SUPPORTED EDUCATION ASSISTANTS
Teaching AssistantRose Brandenburg375-3800rose_brandenburg@ipsd.org
Teaching AssistantBarbara Devogelear375-3800barb_devogelear@ipsd.org
Teaching AssistantNancy Finfrock375-3800nancy_finfrock@ipsd.org
Teaching AssistantKrissa LaPorta375-3800krissa_LaPorta@ipsd.org
Teaching AssistantElizabeth Lott375-3800elizabeth_lott@ipsd.org
Teaching AssistantCari Pellegrini375-3800carinae_pellegrini@ipsd.org
Teaching AssistantSandra Purcell375-3800Sandra_purcell@ipsd.org
Teaching AssistantKatarzyna Nalaskowska375-3800K_Nalaskowska@ipsd.org
STRUCTURED CLASSROOM STAFF
Structured Classroom Meeting FacilitatorIrma Boldt375-3800irma_boldt@ipsd.org
Structured Classroom Speech Language PathologistNicole Wheeler375-3800nicole_wheeler@ipsd.org
Structured Classroom PsychologistKathleen Gill375-3800kathleen_gill@ipsd.org
Structured Classroom Social WorkerHeather Corsello375-3800heather_corsello@ipsd.org
Structured Classroom Occupational TherapistJean Yates375-3811jean_yates@ipsd.org
Structured Classroom Physical TherapistLois Fresso-Doyle375-3800lois_fressodoyle@ipsd.org
PRIMARY STRUCTURED CLASSROOM
Primary Structured Classroom TeacherJennifer Horst375-3800jennifer_horst@ipsd.org
Teaching AssistantMusarat Khan375-3800musarat_khan@ipsd.org
Teaching AssistantLisa Howard375-3800lisa_howard@ipsd.org
Teaching AssistantAmanda Tesmond375-3800amanda_tesmond@ipsd.org
INTERMEDIATE STRUCTURED CLASSROOM
Intermediate Structured Classroom TeacherMary Zalabak375-3800mary_zalabak@ipsd.org
Teaching AssistantChris (Griselda) Delgado375-3800griselda_delgado@ipsd.org
Teaching AssistantShruthy Tallapally375-3800shruthy_tallapally@ipsd.org
Teaching AssistantPriya Sriram375-3800priya_sriram@ipsd.org
BAND/ORCHESTRA
Band TeacherDave Pakkebier375-1010 Ext. 5756dave_pakkebier@ipsd.org
OrchestraAnneke Miers375-1010 Ext. 5759anneke_miers@ipsd.org
CUSTODIAL STAFF
Head CustodianCharles Trimuel375-3807charles_trimuel@ipsd.org
Edit This List

 

Contact Us

Principal: Adrienne Morgan

800 Asbury Drive (map)
Aurora, IL‎ 60502

Phone: 630.375.3800
Attendance: 630.375.3800 Option 3

Is there something you'd like to tell us? Please let us know!

Twitter

Follow IPSD 204 on Twitter to get the latest district news and info.

©Indian Prairie Community Unit School District 204, serving Naperville, Aurora, Bolingbrook, & Plainfield, IL.. Login